廣東2026年成人高考學位英語真題及答案(七)
2026-05-05 來源:教育在線
本文內容僅供參考,包含費用、分數等具體信息以本省教育考試相關部門公告、院校公告、報名系統提示為準。
成人高考每年都會在各省舉辦,打算參加2026年成人高考的考生,可到所在省教育考試院查詢成考相關資訊。通過成人高考學位英語考試,就能申請成考學位英語證書。下面為大家分享廣東2026年成人高考學位英語真題及答案(七)。

廣東2026年成人高考學位英語真題及答案(七)
1. In some states of the United States, people are ______ to carry guns. A. applied B. neglected C. ignored D. forbidden [答案]D
2. Timidity caused his failure in the job ______. A. interview B. intention C. stomach D. stocking [答案]A
3. It is not easy to ______ some of the English words. Sometimes even the native speaker cannot help. A. decrease B. create C. define D. delight [答案]C
4. When you travel alone in the mountains, I suppose you take a ______ with you in case you get lost. A. compass B. compress C. compulsion D. campus [答案]A
5. If you have any problems during your study here, please do not ______ to call us for help. A. hesitate B. despair C. urge D. request [答案]A
6. I can hear cries for help. I believe someone ______ by our bees. A. is attacked B. being attacked C. is attacking D. be attacked [答案]A
7. I want ______ the renovations before I start thinking about redecorating. A. to get done with B. to have been getting done with C. to be got done with D. to have been done with [答案]A
8. ______ to be heading for closure, after the government's announcement on cuts. A. The hospital rumors B. The hospital is rumored C. Someone rumors that the hospital D. Someone is rumored the hospital [答案]B
9. It ______ around 9 o'clock when I drove back home because it was already dark. A. had to be B. was to be C. must have been D. must be [答案]C
10. I don't think Mary understood what you said, ______? A. do I B. didn't she C. did you D. did she [答案]D
11. Was it in 1969 ______ the American astronaut succeed ______ landing on the moon? A. when; on B. that; on C. which; in D. that; in [答案]D
12. The news reporters hurried to the airport, only ______ the film stars had left. A. to tell B. to be told C. telling D. told [答案]B
13. Mrs. White became a teacher in 1985. She ______ for twenty years by next summer. A. will teach B. would have taught C. has been teaching D. will have been teaching [答案]D
14. It was not until it got dark ______ working. A. that they stopped B. when they stopped C. did they stop D. that they didn't stop [答案]A
15. Who ______ the workers to take up the struggle? A. called for B. called on C. called in D. called off [答案]B
16. Women are often said to be more ______ than men. A. emotions B. motions C. emotional D. emotive [答案]C
17. He wasn't ______ for what had happened. A. reliable B. respective C. responsible D. provided [答案]C
18. The Republic Party had only won a ______ victory by eleven votes in the election. A. narrow B. powerless C. delicate D. brief [答案]A
19. With the constant change of conditions, the outcome is not always ______. A. favorable B. reasonable C. dependable D. predictable [答案]D
20. The girl said that she ______ here a week before. A. had been B. was C. has been D. would be [答案]A
以上就是廣東2026年成人高考學位英語真題及答案(七),希望能對考生們有所幫助。成人高考每年都會舉行,想參加2026年成人高考的考生可以參考這些內容作進一步了解,具體安排以官方發布為準。












